Download on app store Download for android
Te Aroha (NZ)
1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10
R6
Piako Rural Services Mdn
1100m | 12:00pm
RAIL POSITION
True
RACE CONDITIONS
Maiden Set Weight
Apprentices Can Claim
RESTRICTIONS
3yo
No sex restrictions
PRIZE MONEY
NZD $10,000

Result No./ Runner SP Open Best Flucs Margin Barrier Jockey Weight Trainer
1st 2 - Iffie Shows (11) 2 Iffie Shows 12 - 15
12.0 12.0 13.5 14.0 15.0 10.5
1:10.56 11 M Cameron 57.5 S D Cole
2nd 12 - Acting Out (12) 12 Acting Out 34 - 27
17.0 17.0 19.0 19.5 20.5 22.0 26.5
0.2m 12 S T Collett 55.5 S B Marsh
3rd 1 - Edge Of Wonder (15) 1 Edge Of Wonder 10 - 10
9.0 9.0 8.5 8.75 9.5 9.25 9.75
1.5m 15 R T Elliot 57.5 Team Rogerson
4th 6 - Kelly Renee (13) 6 Kelly Renee 2.20 - 2.40
2.35 2.35 2.28 2.25 2.17 2.35
5.5m 13 C J Grylls 55.5 S R Autridge
5th 8 - Rubyshowoff (2) 8 Rubyshowoff 16 - 23
23.0 23.0 20.5 20.0 18.5 18.0 19.5
5.6m 2 T D Thornton 55.5 N P Bishara
6th 3 - Johnny Canuck (8) 3 Johnny Canuck 11 - 12
10.0 10.0 11.0 12.0 10.5 10.0
6.0m 8 A J Calder 57.5 G N Richardson
7th 15 - Sheza Jakkal (7) 15 Sheza Jakkal 22 - 26
15.0 15.0 18.5 19.0 19.5 21.0 23.0
6.5m 7 S M Mc Kay 55.5 K & G Opie
8th 14 - Tereine (10) 14 Tereine 18 - 18
10.0 10.0 11.0 10.5 12.0 13.0 17.5
10.3m 10 D S Johnson 55.5 S B Marsh
9th 5 - Miracle's Happen (1) 5 Miracle's Happen 16 - 16
11.0 11.0 12.0 12.5 13.0 15.5
11.0m 1 C M Burdan 57.5 Ms K Fursdon
10th 11 - Absconded (4) 11 Absconded 41 - 35
26.0 26.0 34.0 32.5
11.5m 4 S C Spratt 55.5 A W Pike
11th 10 - True Blessing (14) 10 True Blessing 56 - 61
26.0 26.0 34.5 32.5 37.5 51.0
12.7m 14 Brandon May 55.5 Team Rogerson
12th 7 - Angelina Lauro (6) 7 Angelina Lauro 7.50 - 9.50
9.0 9.0 9.5 9.0 7.75
16.0m 6 Callum Jones 55.5 S B Marsh
13th 9 - Scala Sancta (3) 9 Scala Sancta 50 - 46
26.0 26.0 34.5 41.0 37.5
16.8m 3 M Kareem 55.5 S R Autridge
14th 4 - Civil Unrest (5) 4 Civil Unrest 29 - 26
16.0 16.0 19.0 22.0 23.0 24.5
31.7m 5 L H Satherley 57.5 F P Cornege
Scratched
- 13 - Oseleta (9) 13 Oseleta - - -   - - S M Mc Kay 55.5 S B Marsh